Schedule

El Dorado County Fair's
Wheelbarrow of Fun
June 13 thru Father's Day June 16, 2019

Fairtime Map | Printable Full Schedule (current as of May 24, 2019) | Livestock Schedule

Daily Events

See Schedule for Times

The man with the Singing Saxophone – Avenue/Concession Row
Circus Imagination Show – Main Lawn
Funnel Cake Eating Contest – Clifton and Warren Kids’ Corral
Kids Big Wheel Races – sponsored by Gold Country Ace Hardware near Organ Room Lawn
Bubblegum Blowing Contest – Clifton and Warren Kids Corral
Game Shows – Theater
Hangtown Hammer Car – smash a car while supporting local nonprofit MORE
Spinning Demonstrations – Wool and Industrial Arts Building
Museum – Check out daily schedules for museum activities

Ongoing

Live Stingray Encounter Interactive Exhibit – Main Lawn
Clown College interactive fun for the whole family – Main Lawn
Interactive Family Fun Zone including Hands on Activities with Marshall Gold Discovery Park, California State Parks, Rubicon Trail Experience, EDC Library and more – near Home Arts Building
Home Depot Free Workshop for Kids – Kid’s Corral
Flo the Clown roaming the fair with her friends
Jeremy the JugglerJuggling, unicycling, giant transforming origami and more! Bilingual – roving
Sadie the Balloon LadyFree Balloons — for a SMILE
Free Train RideWillamette Express trackless train
Carnival with Paul Maurer Shows including a special “kiddie” area
Master Gardeners Information Booth Bring your gardening questions or just stop by and say hello. Daily until 9pm – Flowers and Plants Building
FIRST 5 Baby Corner feeding area and changing station in the Baby Corner Log Cabin
Sheep to Shawl Demonstrations – Wool and Industrial Arts Building
Master Food Preservers Free Tastings – Home Arts Building
How to Pan for GoldUncle Fuzzy Mason and Friends – Museum yard
Photography and Art Exhibition – Fine Arts Building
Minerals and Gems Display – Fine Arts Building
Quilt Showcase – Home Arts Building
Handicrafts, Needlework & Sewing, Baked Goods Displays – Home Arts Building
People’s Choice Best Photo voting in the Fine Arts Building
California State Blacksmiths Association Demos – near Home Arts Building

Times and Stages subject to change.

Pre-Fair
Wednesday, June 12, 2019

TimeEventPlace
8:00 Rabbit Showmanship Goat Barn
  Cavies follows rabbits Goat Barn
4:30 Swine Market Confirmation Beef Barn

Thursday, June 13, 2019
Senior and Kids' Day

Kid's Day (12 & Under Free until 6:30) | Senior Day (60 & Over – Free until 6:30)
Fair Hours: Noon – Midnight | Exhibit and Commercial Building Hours: Noon – 10:00 pm | Carnival Hours: Noon – Midnight | Gates open Noon – 11 pm

TimeEventPlace
8:30 Dairy Goat Showmanship, Conformation and Meat Production Goat Barn
9:00 Sheep Conformation, Showmanship and Breeding Sheep Barn
11:50 Opening Celebration Placerville Drive Gate
12-2:00 Spare the Air mascot, Scooter Roving
12-4:00 Panning for Gold with Uncle Fuzzy and Friends Museum
12-6:00 Free Train Ride – Willamette Valley Express Plaza
12-6:00 Jeremy the Juggler, Sadie the Balloon Lady and Flo the Clown Roving
12-7:00 Home Depot Free Workshop for Kids Clifton and Warren Kids Corral
12-7:00 Junior Researcher Treasure Hunt – hands-on activities for kids Museum Research Room
12-7:00 Interactive Family Fun Zone near Home Arts Building
12-7:00 California State Blacksmiths Association Demos Near Livestock
12-7:00 Women of El Dorado County Historical Clothing and Textiles Museum
12-8:00 Clown College – interactive fun for the whole family Main Lawn
12-8:00 Tour the County Museum – See the Real Studebaker Wheelbarrow Museum
12-8:00 Wheelbarrow Johnny's Gold Rush, a film about John Studebaker Museum
12-9:00 People’s Choice Best Photo Voting Fine Arts Building
12-9:00 Master Gardeners Information Booth El Dorado Savings Flowers and Plants Building
12-10:00 Live Stingray Encounter Interactive Exhibit Main Lawn
12-10:00 Master Food Preservers Free Tastings Home Arts Building
12-11:00 Rubicon Trail Experience near Home Arts Building
12:15 Gold Country Ace Hardware Kids Wheelbarrow Race (4-7 years old) Near Organ Room Lawn
12:15 Jim Anderson & the Rebels "An Authentic Elvis Experience" Mountain F Enterprises Stage
12:30 1-K Fun Run for Kids (12:15 check-in) Budweiser Community Stage
12:30 The Dried Mangos – classic rock Capital Bar
1:00 Market Goats Sheep Barn
1:00 Funnel Cake Eating Contest Clifton and Warren Kids Corral
1:00 Gold Country Vaulters Henningsen Arena
1:00 CHP Bike Rodeo – Bikes & Helmets provided by SamsTown Cyclery near Henningsen Arena
1:15 The Outcome – neo-rock Red Hawk Stage
1:30 Circus Imagination Show Main Lawn
2:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
2:00 Pocket Change – Americana, Bluegrass, Country, Country Rock Capital Bar
2:00 Not So Newlywed Game Show – Sign up to the right of the stage Theater
2:00 Thorn Protection and the Right Way to Change a Tire near Henningsen Arena
2:00 Jim Anderson & the Rebels "An Authentic Elvis Experience" Mountain F Enterprises Stage
2:30 Gold Country Vaulters Henningsen Arena
2:45 The Outcome – neo-rock Red Hawk Stage
3:00 CHP Bike Rodeo – Bikes & Helmets provided by SamsTown Cyclery near Henningsen Arena
3:00 Circus Imagination Show Main Lawn
3:15 Pocket Change – Americana, Bluegrass, Country, Country Rock Capital Bar
3:30 Jim Anderson & the Rebels "An Authentic Elvis Experience" Mountain F Enterprises Stage
4:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
4:00 Gold Country Vaulters Henningsen Arena
4:00 Pygmy Goats Goat Barn
4:00 Best Friend Challenge Game Show– Sign up to the right of the stage Theater
4:00 Vahana & the Jewels of the North – belly dance Group Budweiser Community Stage
4:00 Basic Bicycle Maintenance near Henningsen Arena
4:00 Rabbit Agility Goat Barn
4:00 The Outcome – neo-rock Red Hawk Stage
4:15 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Mountain F Enterprises Stage
4:30 Cattle show Market and Dairy Beef Barn
4:30 Bubblegum Blowing Contest Clifton and Warren Kids Corral
4:45 Pocket Change – Americana, Bluegrass, Country, Country Rock Capital Bar
5:00 Circus Imagination Show Main Lawn
5:00 CHP Bike Rodeo – Bikes & Helmets provided by SamsTown Cyclery near Henningsen Arena
5:30 South 65 – country/rock Mountain F Enterprises Stage
5:30 Miss El Dorado County Pageant Budweiser Community Stage
6:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
6:00 Rabbit Costume Contest Goat Barn
6:00 Gold Country Ace Hardware Kids Wheelbarrow Race (4-7 years old) Near Organ Room Lawn
6:15 Whoville – Celebrating the British Band, The Who Red Hawk Stage
6:45 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Mountain F Enterprises Stage
7:00 El Dorado Rose Pageant Theater
7:00 Circus Imagination Show Main Lawn
7:30 Whoville – Celebrating the British Band, The Who Red Hawk Stage
7:30 Breeding Cattle Show Beef Barn
7:30 Revelstoke – classic rock Capital Bar
8:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
8:00 Stevie Nicks & Fleetwood Mac Tribute featuring Halie O’Ryan Budweiser Community Stage
8:15 South 65 – country/rock Mountain F Enterprises Stage
9:00 Whoville – Celebrating the British Band, The Who Red Hawk Stage
9:00 Revelstoke – classic rock Capital Bar
9:30 Never Break the Chain, Fleetwood Mac Tribute with Halie O'Ryan Budweiser Community Stage
9:45 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Mountain F Enterprises Stage
10:30 Revelstoke – classic rock Capital Bar
11:00 South 65 – country/rock Mountain F Enterprises Stage
12:00 Fair closes for the day  
Times and Stages subject to change.

Friday, June 14, 2019
Teen Day

Mutton Bustin' | Watch the little buckaroos ride those sheep! | 6:30 pm in Grandstands | Check Contest page for entry form
Humpz and Hornz Bull Riding | Included with Fair Admission | 8:00 pm in the Grandstands

Teens (13-19) get in FREE from noon until 4:00 pm and stay until midnight! | Teens get $5 OFF carnival wristbands | Ride noon to midnight (Get coupon at gate with School ID) | Must purchase by 4:00 pm.
Fair Hours: Noon – Midnight | Exhibit and Commercial Building Hours: Noon – 10:00 pm | Carnival Hours: Noon – Midnight | Gates open Noon – 11 pm

TimeEventPlace
8:30 Swine Showmanship Beef Barn
8:30 Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Goat Goat Barn
10-2:00 Operating Antique Engines Museum
11:00 Jammin Dance & Fitness Budweiser Community Stage
12-4:00 Panning for Gold with Uncle Fuzzy and Friends Museum
12-6:00 Free Train Ride – Willamette Valley Express Plaza
12-6:00 Jeremy the Juggler, Sadie the Balloon Lady and Flo the Clown Roving
12-7:00 Home Depot Free Workshop for Kids Clifton and Warren Kids Corral
12-7:00 Interactive Family Fun Zone near Home Arts Building
12-7:00 Junior Researcher Treasure Hunt – hands-on activities for kids Museum Research Room
12-7:00 Research Local History Museum Research Room
12-7:00 California State Blacksmiths Association Demos Near Livestock
12-7:00 Women of El Dorado County Historical Clothing and Textiles Museum
12-7:00 Researching Gold Rush & Historical Mines in El Dorado County Museum
12-8:00 Clown College – interactive fun for the whole family Main Lawn
12-8:00 Tour the County Museum – See the Real Studebaker Wheelbarrow Museum
12-9:00 People’s Choice Best Photo Voting Fine Arts Building
12-9:00 Master Gardeners Information Booth El Dorado Savings Flowers and Plants Building
12-10:00 Master Food Preservers Free Tastings Home Arts Building
12-10:00 Live Stingray Encounter Interactive Exhibit Main Lawn
12-11:00 Rubicon Trail Experience near Home Arts Building
12:00 Llama and Alpaca Show Henningsen Arena
12:15 FBI Band – Motown Mountain F Enterprises Stage
12:15 El Dorado Dance Budweiser Community Stage
12:30 Michelle Lambert – Indie/Pop Capital Bar Stage
1:00 CHP Bike Rodeo – Bikes & Helmets provided by SamsTown Cyclery near Henningsen Arena
1:00 Funnel Cake Eating Contest Clifton and Warren Kids Corral
1:00 Austin Mo Xperience – Blues/Rock guitar Red Hawk Stage
1:45 FBI Band – Motown Mountain F Enterprises Stage
2:00 Not So Newlywed Game Show– Sign up to the right of the stage Theater
2:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
2:00 Michelle Lambert – Indie/Pop Capital Bar Stage
2:00 Thorn Protection and the Right Way to Change a Tire near Henningsen Arena
2:00 Livestock Judging Competition Swine Barn
2:30 Austin Mo Xperience – Blues/Rock guitar Red Hawk Stage
3:00 CHP Bike Rodeo – Bikes & Helmets provided by SamsTown Cyclery near Henningsen Arena
3:00 Circus Imagination Show Main Lawn
3:15 FBI Band – Motown Mountain F Enterprises Stage
3:15 Michelle Lambert – Indie/Pop Capital Bar Stage
4:00 Best Friend Challenge Game Show– Sign up to the right of the stage Theater
4:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
4:00 Austin Mo Xperience – Blues/Rock guitar Red Hawk Stage
4:00 Basic Bicycle Maintenance near Henningsen Arena
4:30 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Mountain F Enterprises Stage
4:30 Bubblegum Blowing Contest Clifton and Warren Kids Corral
5:00 CHP Bike Rodeo – Bikes & Helmets provided by SamsTown Cyclery near Henningsen Arena
5:00 Circus Imagination Show Main Lawn
6:00 Island of Black & White – Acoustic rock, funky reggae, soulful blues Budweiser Community Stage
6:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
6:00 Gold Country Ace Hardware Kids Big Wheels Race (4-7 years old) Near Organ Room Lawn
6:30 Rolling Heads – Classic rock to today's top dancing tunes Mountain F Enterprises Stage
6:30 Mutton Bustin’ Grandstand
7:00 Circus Imagination Show Main Lawn
7:00 Fabulous Liars – Classic Rock Rarely Heard Capital Bar Stage
7:15 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Mountain F Enterprises Stage
7:30 Eddie Ellsworth & the Wild Turkey Band – Honkytonk/outlaw country Red Hawk Stage
7:30 Island of Black & White – Acoustic rock, funky reggae, soulful blues Budweiser Community Stage
8:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
8:00 Humpz & Hornz Bull Riding Grandstand
8:15 Rolling Heads – Classic rock to today’s top dancing tunes Mountain F Enterprises Stage
8:15 Fabulous Liars – Classic Rock Rarely Heard Capital Bar Stage
9:00 The Spazmatics – nerds that rock – 80s cover dance band Budweiser Community Stage
9:00 Eddie Ellsworth & the Wild Turkey Band – Honkytonk/outlaw country Red Hawk Stage
9:30 Fabulous Liars – Classic Rock Rarely Heard Capital Bar Stage
9:45 Rolling Heads – Classic rock to today’s top dancing tunes Mountain F Enterprises Stage
10:30 The Spazmatics – nerds that rock - 80s cover dance band Budweiser Community Stage
10:30 Eddie Ellsworth & the Wild Turkey Band – Honkytonk/outlaw country Red Hawk Stage
10:45 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Mountain F Enterprises Stage
12:00 Fair closes for the day  
Times and Stages subject to change.

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Livestock Auction
John M. Studebaker Wheelbarrow Races
| Included with Fair Admission | 6:00 pm in the Grandstands

Fair Hours: 10:00 am – Midnight | Commercial Building and Exhibit Building Hours: 10:00 am – 10:00 pm | Carnival Hours: Noon – Midnight | Gates open 10 am – 11 pm

TimeEventPlace
9:00 Jr Livestock Auction Registration – Donuts and coffee Beef Barn
10-6:00 Free Train Ride – Willamette Valley Express Plaza
10-6:00 Jeremy the Juggler, Sadie the Balloon Lady and Flo the Clown Roving
10-7:00 Home Depot Free Workshop for Kids Clifton and Warren Kids Corral
10-7:00 Interactive Family Fun Zone near Home Arts Building
10-7:00 California State Blacksmiths Association Demos Near Livestock
10-7:00 Junior Researcher Treasure Hunt – hands-on activities for kids Museum Research Room
10-7:00 Research Local History Museum Research Room
10-7:00 Researching Gold Rush & Historical Mines in El Dorado County Museum
10-7:00 Women of El Dorado County Historical Clothing and Textiles Museum
10-8:00 Tour the County Museum – See the Real Studebaker Wheelbarrow Museum
10-9:00 People’s Choice Best Photo Voting Fine Arts Building
10-9:00 Master Gardeners Information Booth El Dorado Savings Flowers and Plants Building
10-10:00 Master Food Preservers Free Tastings Home Arts Building
10-11:00 Rubicon Trail Experience near Home Arts Building
10:00 Jr Livestock Auction Beef Barn
10:15 Kent & Cavileer with Loose Gravel – blues, rock, Americana Capital Bar
10:45 Jason Weeks – originals and covers from the 60s to today Red Hawk Stage
11:00 Thorn Protection and the Right Way to Change a Tire near Henningsen Arena
11:00 Jammin’ Dance & Fitness Budweiser Community Stage
11:30-1:00 Heritage Foundation Luncheon across from Jr Livestock Auction
11:30 Rachel Steele – country Mountain F Enterprises Stage
11:30 Circus Imagination Show Main Lawn
11:45 Kent & Cavileer with Loose Gravel – blues, rock, Americana Capital Bar
12-4:00 Panning for Gold with Uncle Fuzzy and Friends Museum
12-8:00 Clown College – interactive fun for the whole family Main Lawn
12-10:00 Live Stingray Encounter Interactive Exhibit Main Lawn
12:00 CHP Bike Rodeo – Bikes & Helmets provided by SamsTown Cyclery near Henningsen Arena
12:15 Jason Weeks – originals and covers from the 60s to today Red Hawk Stage
12:15 El Dorado Dance Budweiser Community Stage
1:00 Funnel Cake Eating Contest Clifton and Warren Kids Corral
1:00 Rachel Steele – country Mountain F Enterprises Stage
1:00 Cool Country Drill Team Henningsen Arena
1:00 Basic Bicycle Maintenance near Henningsen Arena
1:30 Kent & Cavileer with Loose Gravel – blues, rock, Americana Capital Bar
1:45 Jason Weeks – originals and covers from the 60s to today Red Hawk Stage
2:00 Not So Newlywed Game Show – Sign up to the right of the stage Theater
2:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
2:00 Pack Goats Goat Barn
2:00 Newman's Karate Budweiser Community Stage
2:00 CHP Bike Rodeo – Bikes & Helmets provided by SamsTown Cyclery near Henningsen Arena
2:30 Rachel Steele – country Mountain F Enterprises Stage
3:00 Cool Country Drill Team Henningsen Arena
3:00 Circus Imagination Show Main Lawn
3:15 Momma T and the Shaky Ground – R&B, blues, rock, and jazz Capital Bar
3:30 California Creedence – classic hits Red Hawk Stage
4:00 Father Knows Best Game Show – Sign up to the right of the stage Theater
4:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
4:00 El Dorado Idol Prelims Budweiser Community Stage
4:00 CHP Bike Rodeo – Bikes & Helmets provided by SamsTown Cyclery near Henningsen Arena
4:30 Bubblegum Blowing Contest Clifton and Warren Kids Corral
4:30 Momma T and the Shaky Ground – R&B, blues, rock, and jazz Capital Bar
4:45 California Creedence – classic hits Red Hawk Stage
5:00 Hipper than Hip Horn Band – funk, soul, rock and R&B Budweiser Community Stage
5:30 Cartunes – classic rock and blues Mountain F Enterprises Stage
6:00 Gold Country Ace Hardware Kids Big Wheels Race (4-7 years old) Near Organ Room Lawn
6:00 John M. Studebaker International Wheelbarrow Races Grandstands
6:00 Hay Buckin' Contests Henningsen Arena
6:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
6:15 California Creedence – classic hits Red Hawk Stage
6:30 Hipper than Hip Horn Band – funk, soul, rock and R&B Budweiser Community Stage
6:30 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Mountain F Enterprises Stage
6:30 Momma T and the Shaky Ground – R&B, blues, rock, and jazz Capital Bar
7:30 One-Leg Chuck – alternative, rock and reggae Red Hawk Stage
8:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
8:00 David Perez Band – Cumbia, Tex-Mex, Salsa, Reggaetón, Tejano Capital Bar Stage
8:15 Cartunes – classic rock and blues Mountain F Enterprises Stage
8:15 Bad Moon Rising – CCR Tribute Budweiser Community Stage
9:15 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Mountain F Enterprises Stage
9:30 One-Leg Chuck – alternative, rock and reggae Red Hawk Stage
10:00 Bad Moon Rising – CCR Tribute Budweiser Community Stage
10:00 David Perez Band – Cumbia, Tex-Mex, Salsa, Reggaetón, Tejano Capital Bar Stage
10:15 Cartunes – classic rock and blues Mountain F Enterprises Stage
11:15 One-Leg Chuck – alternative, rock and reggae Red Hawk Stage
11:15 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Mountain F Enterprises Stage
12:00 Fair closes for the day  
Times and Stages subject to change.

Sunday, June 16, 2019
Father's Day
Father's Day Special: pre-sale only - One general admission ticket, one youth, one unlimited ride wristband and one Dad's Day T-shirt - $40 ($43 for XXL and $45 for XXXL)
Bonus: Dad's wearing 2019 Dad's Day T-shirt get in free - Sunday only. Buy in Fair office or online (click buy ticket button below).
Rubicon Jeep Jamboree Challenge | Included with Fair Admission | 2:00 pm in the Grandstands

Fair Hours: Noon – 10:00 pm | Exhibits and Commercial Building Hours: Noon – 10:00 pm | Carnival Hours: Noon – 10:00 pm | Gates open Noon – 10 pm

TimeEventPlace
8:00 Large Animal Showmanship roving
11:00 Ranch Horse and Gymkhana Show Horse Arena
11:00 Small Animal Showmanship Goat Barn
12-4:00 Panning for Gold with Uncle Fuzzy and Friends Museum
12-6:00 Free Train Ride – Willamette Valley Express Plaza
12-6:00 Jeremy the Juggler, Sadie the Balloon Lady and Flo the Clown Roving
12-6:00 Junior Researcher Treasure Hunt – hands-on activities for kids Museum Research Room
12-6:00 Research Local History Museum Research Room
12-6:00 Historic Maps and what they can tell us Museum
12-7:00 Home Depot Free Workshop for Kids Clifton and Warren Kids Corral
12-7:00 Interactive Family Fun Zone near Home Arts Building
12-7:00 Women of El Dorado County Historical Clothing and Textiles Museum
12-7:00 California State Blacksmiths Association Demos Near Livestock
12-7:00 Tour the County Museum – See the Real Studebaker Wheelbarrow Museum
12-8:00 Clown College – interactive fun for the whole family Main Lawn
12-9:00 People’s Choice Best Photo Voting Fine Arts Building
12-9:00 Master Gardeners Information Booth El Dorado Savings Flowers and Plants Building
12-10:00 Live Stingray Encounter Interactive Exhibit Main Lawn
12-10:00 Master Food Preservers Free Tastings Home Arts Building
12-10:00 Rubicon Trail Experience near Home Arts Building
12:00 Kyliana Mari — country, pop singer/songwriter Capital Bar
12:00 Bruce Guynn & Big Rain – Redwood Coast sound Mountain F Enterprises Stage
12:45 The Herald – folk, country singer/songwriters Red Hawk Stage
1:00 Kyliana Mari — country, pop singer/songwriter Capital Bar
1:00 Funnel Cake Eating Contest Clifton and Warren Kids Corral
1:00 CHP Bike Rodeo – Bikes & Helmets provided by SamsTown Cyclery near Henningsen Arena
1:30 Bruce Guynn & Big Rain – Redwood Coast sound Mountain F Enterprises Stage
2:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
2:00 Rubicon Jeep Jamboree Challenge Grandstand
2:00 Not so Newlywed Game Show – Sign up to the right of the stage Theater
2:00 Kyliana Mari — country, pop singer/songwriter Capital Bar
2:00 Thorn Protection and the Right Way to Change a Tire near Henningsen Arena
2:00 Newman's Karate Budweiser Community Stage
2:15 The Herald – folk, country singer/songwriters Red Hawk Stage
2:30 Circus Imagination Show Main Lawn
3:00 Father/Child Look Alike Contest Budweiser Community Stage
3:00 CHP Bike Rodeo – Bikes & Helmets provided by SamsTown Cyclery near Henningsen Arena
3:00 Bruce Guynn & Big Rain – Redwood Coast sound Mountain F Enterprises Stage
3:15 Andre Thierry – Zydeco Soul Capital Bar
3:30 The Herald – folk, country singer/songwriters Red Hawk Stage
4:00 Father Knows Best Game Show – Sign up to the right of the stage Theater
4:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
4:00 El Dorado Idol Finals Budweiser Community Stage
4:00 Basic Bicycle Maintenance near Henningsen Arena
4:15 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Mountain F Enterprises Stage
4:15 Andre Thierry – Zydeco Soul Capital Bar
4:30 Circus Imagination Show Main Lawn
4:45 Sunny and the Black Pack – classic rock with soulful, bluesy sound Red Hawk Stage
5:00 Bubblegum Blowing Contest Clifton and Warren Kids Corral
5:00 CHP Bike Rodeo – Bikes & Helmets provided by SamsTown Cyclery near Henningsen Arena
5:15 Andre Thierry – Zydeco Soul Capital Bar
5:30 Keep on Truckin’ – Tribute to the Woodstock Generation Mountain F Enterprises Stage
6:00 Circus Imagination Show Main Lawn
6:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
6:00 Gold Country Ace Hardware Kids Big Wheels Race (4-7 years old) Near Organ Room Lawn
6:15 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Mountain F Enterprises Stage
6:30 Legends of El Dorado Budweiser Community Stage
6:30 Sunny and the Black Pack – modern day Ray Charles sound Red Hawk Stage
6:30 Mid Life Crisis – classic rock Capital Bar
7:15 Keep on Truckin’ – Tribute to the Woodstock Generation Mountain F Enterprises Stage
7:45 Mid Life Crisis – classic rock Capital Bar
8:00 The man with the Singing Saxophone Avenue/Concession Row
8:30 Sunny and the Black Pack – Classic Rock with soulful, bluesy sound Red Hawk Stage
8:15 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Mountain F Enterprises Stage
9:00 Mid Life Crisis – classic rock Capital Bar
9:15 Keep on Truckin’ – Tribute to the Woodstock Generation Mountain F Enterprises Stage
10:00 Fair closes until next year  
Times and Stages subject to change.
TimeEventPlace
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Rabbit Showmanship 8:00 Goat Barn D
Rabbits 8:00 Goat Barn D
Cavies 3:00 Goat Barn D
Swine Market Confirmation 4:30 Beef Barn
   
Thursday, June 13, 2019  
Dairy Goat 8:30 Goat Barn D
Sheep 9:00 Sheep Barn C
Market Goat 1:00 Sheep Barn C
Rabbit Agility 4:00 Goat Barn D
Rabbit Costume 6:00 Goat Barn D
Cattle show 4:30 & 7:30 Beef Barn
   
Friday, June 14, 2019  
Swine Showmanship 8:30 Beef Barn
Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Goat 8:30 Goat Barn D
Llama/Alpaca 12:00 Horse Arena
Livestock Judging Competition 2:00 Beef Barn
Pygmy Goats 4:00 Goat Barn D
   
Saturday, June 15, 2019  
Jr Livestock Auction Registration, coffee and donuts 9:00 Beef Barn
Jr Livestock Auction 10:00 Beef Barn
Pack Goats 2:00 Goat Barn D
Large Animal Showmanship 8:00 roving
Small Animal Showmanship 11:00 Goat Barn D
Horse/Gymkhana 11:00 Horse Arena

Times subject to change.