Schedule

El Dorado County Fair
There is Magic in the Air
June 14 thru Father's Day June 17, 2018

Fairtime Map | Printable Full Schedule (current as of June 11, 2018) | Livestock Schedule

Daily Events

See Schedule for Times

1880s Pioneer Variety Show includes comedy for all ages, audience participation, Folkmanis puppets, and original old-fashioned fun – Main Lawn
Davis’ Muttley Crew – The Clown with All the Dogs – Henningsen Arena
Funnel Cake Eating Contest – Clifton and Warren Kids’ Corral
Kids Big Wheel Races – sponsored by Gold Country Ace Hardware in the Plaza
Kids Contests – Clifton and Warren Kids’ Corral
Movies – Theater
Finance Seminars brought to you by Wells Fargo Bank – Theater
Museum – Check out daily schedules for museum activities

Ongoing

Interactive Family Fun Zone including Hands on Activities with Marshall Gold Discovery Park, California State Parks, Rubicon Trail Experience, EDC Library and more – near Home Arts Building
Home Depot Free Workshop for Kids – Kid’s Corral
Flo the Clown roaming the fair with her friends
Jeremy the JugglerJuggling, unicycling, giant transforming origami and more! Bilingual – roving
Special HeadMagician and street artist from America’s Got Talent – roving
Buck Trout driving around in his little truck, his zany antics and comical stories bring smiles and laughter to children of all ages – roving
1880s Pioneer Experience hands-on activities – Main Lawn
Free Train RideWillamette Express trackless train
Carnival with Paul Maurer Shows including a special “kiddie” area
Master Gardeners Information Booth Bring your gardening questions or just stop by and say hello. Daily until 9pm – Flowers and Plants Building
FIRST 5 Baby Corner feeding area and changing station in the Baby Corner Log Cabin
Sheep to Shawl Demonstrations – Wool and Industrial Arts Building
Master Food Preservers Free Tastings – Home Arts Building
How to Pan for GoldUncle Fuzzy Mason and Friends – Museum yard
Photography and Art Exhibition – Fine Arts Building
Minerals and Gems Display – Fine Arts Building
Quilt Showcase – Home Arts Building
Handicrafts, Needlework & Sewing, Baked Goods Displays – Home Arts Building
People’s Choice Best Photo voting in the Fine Arts Building

Movies in the Theater – Check doors for schedule
California State Blacksmiths Association Demos – near Home Arts Building

Times and Stages subject to change.

Pre-Fair
Wednesday

TimeEventPlace
8:00 Rabbit Showmanship Goat Barn D
8:00 Rabbits Goat Barn D
8:30 Cattle Ultrasound Beef Barn
10:00 Meat Birds/Turkeys Sheep Barn C
  Show Birds (follows turkeys) Goat Barn D
3:00 Cavies Goat Barn D
4:30 Swine Market Confirmation Beef Barn

Thursday, June 14, 2018
Senior and Kids' Day

Kid's Day (12 & Under Free until 6:30) | Senior Day (60 & Over – Free until 6:30)
Fair Hours: Noon – Midnight | Exhibit and Commercial Building Hours: Noon – 10:00 pm | Carnival Hours: Noon – Midnight | Gates open Noon – 11 pm

TimeEventPlace
8:30 Dairy Goat Show Goat Barn D
9:00 Sheep Show Sheep Barn C
10:30 1-K Fun Run for Kids (9:30 check-in) Budweiser Community Stage
12-6:00 Free Train Ride – Willamette Express Plaza
12-6:00 Jeremy the Juggler, Buck Trout and Flo the Clown Roving
12-6:00 Special Head – magician and street artist from America’s Got Talent Roving
12-6:00 A museum treasure hunt, and more hands-on activities for kids Museum Research Room
12-7:00 Home Depot Free Workshop for Kids Clifton and Warren Clifton and Warren Kids’ Corral
12-7:00 Interactive Family Fun Zone near Home Arts Building
12-7:00 Historical Clothing and Textiles Gallery Talk Museum
12-8:00 Tour the County Museum and Museum Yard Museum
12-8:00 Panning for Gold with Uncle Fuzzy and Friends Museum
12-8:00 Wheelbarrow Johnny's Gold Rush, a film about John Studebaker Museum
12-9:00 People’s Choice Best Photo voting Fine Arts Building
12-9:00 Master Gardeners Information Booth Flowers and Plants Building
12-10:00 Master Food Preservers Free Tastings Home Arts Building
12-11:00 Rubicon Trail Experience near Home Arts Building
12-close 1880s Pioneer Experience hands-on activities Main Lawn
12-close Baby Corner – infant feeding area and changing station First 5 Baby Corner Cabin
Noon Robby James & the Streets of Bakersfield – Traditional Country Wells Fargo Stage
12:30 1880s Pioneer Variety Show Main Lawn
12:45 Island of Black & White – funk, reggae Red Hawk Stage
1:00 Market Goat Show Sheep Barn C
1:00 Aqua Smart Puppet Show near Home Arts Building
  Pygmy Goats (follows market goat) Goat Barn D
1:00 Tony Quinn – Smooth Jazz, Acoustic Guitar Capital Bar Stage
1:00 The Magic of Frank Thurston Budweiser Community Stage
1:30 Robby James & the Streets of Bakersfield – Traditional Country Wells Fargo Stage
1:30 Free Kids Contest Clifton and Warren Kids’ Corral
2:00 Funnel Cake Eating Contest Clifton and Warren Kids’ Corral
2:00 Stitching Demonstration for Children Home Arts Building
2:15 Island of Black & White – funk, reggae Red Hawk Stage
2:30 Davis’ Muttley Crew – The Clown with All the Dogs Henningsen Arena
2:30 Tony Quinn – Smooth Jazz, Acoustic Guitar Capital Bar Stage
3:00 Aqua Smart Puppet Show near Home Arts Building
3:00 Robby James & the Streets of Bakersfield – Traditional Country Wells Fargo Stage
3:00 Short Leg Costume Parade Henningsen Arena
  followed by Running of the Short Legs Dog Race Henningsen Arena
3:00 Gwen Reid, Cowboy Poetry Theater
3:45 Island of Black & White – funk, reggae Red Hawk Stage
4:00 The Magic of Frank Thurston Budweiser Community Stage
4:00 Rabbit Agility Goat Barn D
4:00 Learn importance of saving and get a free pony from Wells Fargo Bank Theater
4:30 Cattle Show Beef Barn
4:30 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Wells Fargo Stage
4:30 1880s Pioneer Variety Show Main Lawn
4:30 Tony Quinn – Smooth Jazz, Acoustic Guitar Capital Bar Stage
5:00 Davis’ Muttley Crew – The Clown with All the Dogs Henningsen Arena
5:15 The Olson Bros – Country, Rock, singer/songwriters Wells Fargo Stage
5:30 Miss El Dorado Pageant Budweiser Community Stage
6:00 Mic Smith – Rock, Soul, Folk, Indie, Blues Red Hawk Stage
6:00 Rabbit Costume Competition Goat Barn D
6:00 Gold Country Ace Hardware Big Wheels Race (4-7 years old) Near Organ Room Lawn
6:45 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Wells Fargo Stage
7:00 El Dorado Rose Pageant Theater
7:00 Group Therapy Music Capital Bar Stage
7:00 The Magic of Frank Thurston Budweiser Community Stage
7:00 Davis’ Muttley Crew – The Clown with All the Dogs Henningsen Arena
7:30 Aqua Smart Puppet Show near Home Arts Building
7:30 Cattle Show continues Beef Barn
7:30 Mic Smith – Rock, Soul, Folk, Indie, Blues Red Hawk Stage
8:00 Group Therapy Music – Classic rock and old school R&B Capital Bar Stage
8:15 Vahana & the Jewels of the North Budweiser Community Stage
8:15 The Olson Bros – Country, Rock, singer/songwriters Wells Fargo Stage
9:00 Group Therapy Music – Classic rock and old school R&B Capital Bar Stage
9:00 Mic Smith – Rock, Soul, Folk, Indie, Blues Red Hawk Stage
9:45 The Olson Bros – Country, Rock, singer/songwriters Wells Fargo Stage
10:00 Group Therapy Music – Classic rock and old school R&B Capital Bar Stage
10:30 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Wells Fargo Stage
12:00Fair closes for the day 
Times and Stages subject to change.

Friday, June 15, 2018
Teen Day

Open Mic | Included with Fair Admission
Mutton Bustin' | Watch the little buckaroos ride those sheep! | 6:30 pm in Grandstands | Entry Form
Humpz and Hornz Bull Riding | Included with Fair Admission | 8:00 pm in the Grandstands

Teens (13-19) get in FREE from noon until 4:00 pm and stay until midnight! | Teens get $5 OFF carnival wristbands | Ride noon to midnight (Get coupon at gate with School ID) | Must purchase by 4:00 pm.
Fair Hours: Noon – Midnight | Exhibit and Commercial Building Hours: Noon – 10:00 pm | Carnival Hours: Noon – Midnight | Gates open Noon – 11 pm

TimeEventPlace
8:30 Swine Showmanship, etc. Beef Barn
8:30 Nigerian Goat Show Goat Barn D
12-6:00 Free Train Ride – Willamette Express Plaza
12-6:00 Researching Local History – Research Room volunteers Museum
12-6:00 Jeremy the Juggler, Buck Trout and Flo the Clown Roving
12-6:00 Special Head – magician and street artist from America’s Got Talent Roving
12-6:00 Hands-on-History activities and Museum Treasure Hunt for kids Museum
12-7:00 Home Depot Free Workshop for Kids Clifton and Warren Kids’ Corral
12-7:00 Interactive Family Fun Zone near Home Arts Building
12-7:00 Researching Gold Rush & Historical Mines with Bill Gray Museum
12-7:00 Historical Clothing and Textiles Gallery Talk Museum
12-8:00 Tour the County Museum and Museum Yard Museum
12-8:00 Panning for Gold with Uncle Fuzzy and Friends Museum
12-9:00 People’s Choice Best Photo Voting Fine Arts Building
12-9:00 Master Gardeners Information Booth Flowers and Plants Building
12-10:00 Master Food Preservers Free Tastings Home Arts Building
12-11:00 Rubicon Trail Experience near Home Arts Building
12-close 1880s Pioneer Experience hands-on activities Main Lawn
12-close Baby Corner – infant feeding area and changing station First 5 Baby Corner Cabin
Noon Llamas/Alpacas Show Henningsen Arena
Noon-3:00 Open Mic – Live music Budweiser Community Stage
12:15 Almost Live – music from the 40s to the 90s Capital Bar Stage
12:45 Two Tone Steiny & the Cadillacs – High Energy West Coast Blues Band Red Hawk Stage
1:00 Free Kids Contest Clifton and Warren Kids’ Corral
1:15 Almost Live – music from the 40s to the 90s Capital Bar Stage
1:30 Cousin Otis & the All-American Magic Show Budweiser Community Stage
2:00 Funnel Cake Eating Contest Clifton and Warren Kids’ Corral
2:00 Livestock Judging Competition Beef Barn
2:00 Stitching Demonstration for Children Home Arts Building
2:15 Two Tone Steiny & the Cadillacs – High Energy West Coast Blues Band Red Hawk Stage
2:30 1880s Pioneer Variety Show Main Lawn
2:30 Aqua Smart Puppet Show near Home Arts Building
2:30 Almost Live – music from the 40s to the 90s Capital Bar Stage
3:00 Cousin Otis & the All-American Magic Show Budweiser Community Stage
3:00 Gwen Reid, Cowboy Poetry Theater
3:30 Davis’ Muttley Crew – The Clown with All the Dogs Henningsen Arena
3:45 Two Tone Steiny & the Cadillacs – High Energy West Coast Blues Band Red Hawk Stage
4:30 James Barre – Alternative Capital Bar Stage
4:30 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Wells Fargo Stage
5:00 Cousin Otis & the All-American Magic Show Budweiser Community Stage
5:00 Aqua Smart Puppet Show near Home Arts Building
5:15 Good Ol' Boyz – Country Rap Red Hawk Stage
5:30 Davis’ Muttley Crew – The Clown with All the Dogs Henningsen Arena
5:30 1880s Pioneer Variety Show Main Lawn
6:00 Jaclyn Lovey – Singer/songwriter and Local Favorite from The Voice Budweiser Community Stage
6:00 Gold Country Ace Hardware Big Wheels Race (4-7 years old) Near Organ Room Lawn
6:00 Carol Garcia Band – 60s to today's Top 40! Rock, R&B, Pop Wells Fargo Stage
6:30 Mutton Bustin’ Grandstand
6:45 James Barre – Alternative Capital Bar Stage
7:00 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Wells Fargo Stage
7:30 Davis’ Muttley Crew – The Clown with All the Dogs Henningsen Arena
7:30 Good Ol' Boyz – Country Rap Red Hawk Stage
8:00 Humpz & Hornz Bull Riding Grandstand
8:00 Aqua Smart Puppet Show near Home Arts Building
8:00 Uptown Funk, A Bruno Mars Tribute Band Budweiser Community Stage
8:00 The Bonedrivers – Roadhouse Rock and Blues Capital Bar Stage
8:15 Carol Garcia Band – 60s to today's Top 40! Rock, R&B, Pop Wells Fargo Stage
9:00 The Bonedrivers – Roadhouse Rock and Blues Capital Bar Stage
9:00 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Wells Fargo Stage
9:00 Good Ol' Boyz – Country Rap Red Hawk Stage
10:15 Carol Garcia Band – 60s to today's Top 40! Rock, R&B, Pop Wells Fargo Stage
10:30 The Bonedrivers – Roadhouse Rock and Blues Capital Bar Stage
12:00Fair closes for the day 
Times and Stages subject to change.

Saturday, June 17, 2017
Livestock Auction
John M. Studebaker Wheelbarrow Races
| Included with Fair Admission | 7:00 pm in the Grandstands

Fair Hours: 10:00 am – Midnight | Commercial Building and Exhibit Building Hours: 10:00 am – 10:00 pm | Carnival Hours: Noon – Midnight | Gates open 10 am – 11 pm

TimeEventPlace
10-2:00 Operating Antique Engines Museum
10-6:00 Free Train Ride – Willamette Express Plaza
10-6:00 Jeremy the Juggler, Buck Trout and Flo the Clown Roving
10-6:00 Special Head – magician and street artist from America’s Got Talent Roving
10-6:00 Researching Local History – Research Room volunteers Museum
10-6:00 D & C Shay Locomotive Restoration Project Museum
10-6:00 Hands-on-History activities and Museum Treasure Hunt for kids Museum
10-7:00 Home Depot Free Workshop for Kids Clifton and Warren Kids’ Corral
10-7:00 Interactive Family Fun Zone near Home Arts Building
10-7:00 Historical Clothing and Textiles Gallery Talk Museum
10-7:00 Researching Gold Rush & Historical Mines with Bill Gray Museum
10-8:00 Panning for Gold with Uncle Fuzzy and Friends Museum
10-8:00 Tour the County Museum and Museum Yard Museum
10-9:00 People’s Choice Best Photo Voting Fine Arts Building
10-9:00 Master Gardeners Information Booth Flowers and Plants Building
10-10:00 Master Food Preservers Free Tastings Home Arts Building
10-11:00 Rubicon Trail Experience near Home Arts Building
10-close 1880s Pioneer Experience hands-on activities Main Lawn
10-close Baby Corner – infant feeding area and changing station First 5 Baby Corner Cabin
10:00 Jessica Rose and the Thorns – Country, classic rock and pop Wells Fargo Stage
10:00 Jr Livestock Auction Beef Barn
10:30 1880s Pioneer Variety Show Main Lawn
10:45 Boomer – Classic rock and R&B Capital Bar Stage
10:45 Uncommon Ground – Classic rock, folk rock, funk Red Hawk Stage
11:00 Plants That Feed Our Bees with Master Gardeners Flowers and Plants Building
11:00 Cousin Otis & the All-American Magic Show Budweiser Community Stage
11:30 Jessica Rose and the Thorns – Country, classic rock and pop Wells Fargo Stage
Noon Davis’ Muttley Crew – The Clown with All the Dogs Henningsen Arena
Noon Jammin Dance & Fitness Budweiser Community Stage
12:15 Uncommon Ground – Classic rock, folk rock, funk Red Hawk Stage
12:15 Boomer – Classic rock and R&B Capital Bar Stage
1:00 Cousin Otis & the All-American Magic Show Budweiser Community Stage
1:00 Jessica Rose and the Thorns – Country, classic rock and pop Wells Fargo Stage
1:30 Free Kids Contest Clifton and Warren Kids’ Corral
1:30 El Dorado Dance Budweiser Community Stage
1:30 Boomer – Classic rock and R&B Capital Bar Stage
1:30 Aqua Smart Puppet Show near Home Arts Building
1:45 Uncommon Ground – Classic rock, folk rock, funk Red Hawk Stage
2:00 Introduction to Beekeeping with Master Gardeners Flowers and Plants Building
2:00 Stitching Demonstration for Children Home Arts Building
2:00 Pack Goat Show Goat Barn D
2:00 Davis’ Muttley Crew – The Clown with All the Dogs Henningsen Arena
2:00 Funnel Cake Eating Contest Clifton and Warren Kids’ Corral
2:30 Cousin Otis & the All-American Magic Show Budweiser Community Stage
2:30 Rolling Heads – Classic rock to today's top dancing tunes Wells Fargo Stage
2:45 James Barre – Alternative Capital Bar Stage
3:00 Short Leg Costume Contest Henningsen Arena
  followed by Running of the Short Legs Dog Race Henningsen Arena
3:00 Aqua Smart Puppet Show near Home Arts Building
3:00 Gwen Reid, Cowboy Poetry Theater
3:15 Keep on Truckin’ – Woodstock tribute Red Hawk Stage
3:30 California Creedence – Rock & Roll Tribute to CCR & John Fogerty Budweiser Community Stage
4:00 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Wells Fargo Stage
4:15 Tiki Lounge Lizards – CA West Coast Sound Capital Bar Stage
4:30 El Dorado Idol Prelims Budweiser Community Stage
4:45 Keep on Truckin' – Woodstock Tribute Red Hawk Stage
5:00 Davis’ Muttley Crew – The Clown with All the Dogs Henningsen Arena
5:15 Tiki Lounge Lizards – CA West Coast Sound Capital Bar Stage
5:30 Rolling Heads – Classic rock to today's top dancing tunes Wells Fargo Stage
5:30 1880s Pioneer Variety Show Main Lawn
6:00 California Creedence – Rock & Roll Tribute to CCR & John Fogerty Budweiser Community Stage
6:00 Hay Buckin' Contests Henningsen Arena
6:00 Gold Country Ace Hardware Big Wheels Race (4-7 years old) Near Organ Room Lawn
6:15 Keep on Truckin' – Woodstock tribute Red Hawk Stage
6:30 Aqua Smart Puppet Show near Home Arts Building
6:45 Tiki Lounge Lizards – CA West Coast Sound Capital Bar Stage
7:00 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Wells Fargo Stage
7:00 John M. Studebaker International Wheelbarrow Races Grandstands
7:45 Dr. Rock & the Stuff – Blues and R&B Red Hawk Stage
8:00 Grupo Enlace – cumbias, norteñas, corridos & zapateados Capital Bar Stage
8:00 Double Trouble – Tribute to Tom Petty and Bob Seger Budweiser Community Stage
8:30 Rolling Heads – Classic rock to today's top dancing tunes Wells Fargo Stage
9:15 Dr. Rock & the Stuff – Blues and R&B Red Hawk Stage
10:00 Grupo Enlace – cumbias, norteñas, corridos & zapateados Capital Bar Stage
10:00 Double Trouble – Tribute to Tom Petty and Bob Seger Budweiser Community Stage
10:00 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Wells Fargo Stage
10:45 Dr. Rock & the Stuff – Blues and R&B Red Hawk Stage
12:00Fair closes for the day 
Times and Stages subject to change.

Sunday, June 17, 2018
Father's Day
Father's Day Special: pre-sale only - One general admission ticket, one youth, one unlimited ride wristband and one Dad's Day T-shirt - $40 ($43 for XXL and $45 for XXXL)
Bonus: Dad's wearing 2018 Dad's Day T-shirt get in free - Sunday only. Buy in Fair office or online (click buy ticket button below).
Rubicon Jeep Jamboree Challenge | Included with Fair Admission | 2:00 pm in the Grandstands

Fair Hours: Noon – 10:00 pm | Exhibits and Commercial Building Hours: Noon – 10:00 pm | Carnival Hours: Noon – 10:00 pm | Gates open Noon – 10 pm

TimeEventPlace
8:00 Large Animal Showmanship roving
10:00 Gymkhana Horse Show Horse Arena
11:00 Small Animal Showmanship Goat Barn D
12-6:00 Free Train Ride – Willamette Express Plaza
12-6:00 Jeremy the Juggler, Buck Trout and Flo the Clown Roving
12-6:00 Special Head – magician and street artist from America’s Got Talent Roving
12-6:00 Historic Trails in El Dorado County Museum
12-6:00 Researching Local History – Research Room volunteers Museum
12-6:00 Hands-on-History activities and Museum Treasure Hunt for kids Museum
12-7:00 Home Depot Free Workshop for Kids Clifton and Warren Kids’ Corral
12-7:00 Interactive Family Fun Zone near Home Arts Building
12-7:00 Tour the County Museum and Museum Yard Museum
12-7:00 Historical Clothing and Textiles Gallery Talk Museum
12-7:00 Panning for Gold with Uncle Fuzzy and Friends Museum
12-9:00 People’s Choice Best Photo Voting Fine Arts Building
12-9:00 Master Gardeners Information Booth Flowers and Plants Building
12-10:00 Master Food Preservers Free Tastings Home Arts Building
12-11:00 Rubicon Trail Experience near Home Arts Building
12-close 1880s Pioneer Experience hands-on activities Main Lawn
12-close Baby Corner – infant feeding area and changing station First 5 Baby Corner Cabin
Noon Michelle Lambert – Indie/Pop Capital Bar Stage
Noon Vintage Tractor Display and Working Demo Grandstands
Noon Frankie Soul & No Control – Blues and R&B Wells Fargo Stage
12:15-1:15 Worship on the El Dorado Green – a county wide church Budweiser Community Stage
12:30 Aqua Smart Puppet Show near Home Arts Building
12:45 Old Town Boys – Acoustic Pop Rock Red Hawk Stage
1:00 1880s Pioneer Variety Show Main Lawn
1:00 Michelle Lambert – Indie/Pop Capital Bar Stage
1:30 Frankie Soul & No Control – Blues and R&B Wells Fargo Stage
1:30 Cousin Otis & the All-American Magic Show Budweiser Community Stage
2:00 Funnel Cake Eating Contest Clifton and Warren Kids’ Corral
2:00 Stitching Demonstration for Children Home Arts Building
2:00 Michelle Lambert – Indie/Pop Capital Bar Stage
2:00-5:00 Rubicon Jeep Jamboree Challenge Grandstand
2:15 Old Town Boys – Acoustic Pop Rock Red Hawk Stage
2:30 Aqua Smart Puppet Show near Home Arts Building
3:00 Father/Child Look Alike Contest Budweiser Community Stage
3:00 Davis’ Muttley Crew – The Clown with All the Dogs Henningsen Arena
3:00 Gwen Reid, Cowboy Poetry Theater
3:00 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Wells Fargo Stage
3:15 Whiskey Rock n’ Rollers – Classic Rock Capital Bar Stage
3:45 Old Town Boys – Acoustic Pop Rock Red Hawk Stage
4:00 Cousin Otis & the All-American Magic Show Budweiser Community Stage
4:15 Frankie Soul and No Control Wells Fargo Stage
4:15 Whiskey Rock n’ Rollers – Classic Rock Capital Bar Stage
4:30 Aqua Smart Puppet Show near Home Arts Building
5:00 Davis’ Muttley Crew – The Clown with All the Dogs Henningsen Arena
5:00 Cool Addiction – Classic Rock, Blues, Southern Rock Red Hawk Stage
5:00 1880s Pioneer Variety Show Main Lawn
5:15 Whiskey Rock n’ Rollers – Classic Rock Capital Bar Stage
5:30 Cousin Otis & the All-American Magic Show Budweiser Community Stage
5:30 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Wells Fargo Stage
6:00 Gold Country Ace Hardware Big Wheels Race (4-7 years old) Near Organ Room Lawn
6:30 Cool Addiction – Classic Rock, Blues, Southern Rock Red Hawk Stage
7:00 Davis’ Muttley Crew – The Clown with All the Dogs Henningsen Arena
7:00 Legends of El Dorado Budweiser Community Stage
7:15 The Garage Openers – Rock, Underground, Surf, Blues Capital Bar Stage
7:15 El Dorado Idol Finals Wells Fargo Stage
8:00 Cool Addiction – Classic Rock, Blues, Southern Rock Red Hawk Stage
8:15 The Garage Openers – Rock, Underground, Surf, Blues Capital Bar Stage
9:00 Tyzen Master Hypnotist Wells Fargo Stage
9:15 The Garage Openers – Rock, Underground, Surf, Blues Capital Bar Stage
12:00Fair closes for the year 
Times and Stages subject to change.
TimeEventPlace
Wednesday 6/13/2018
8:00 Rabbit Showmanship Goat Barn D
8:00 Rabbits Goat Barn D
8:30 Cattle Ultrasound Beef Barn
10:00 Meat Birds/Turkeys Sheep Barn C
3:00 Cavies Goat Barn D
follows turkeys Show Birds Goat Barn D
4:30 Swine Market Confirmation Beef Barn
TimeEventPlace
Thursday 6/14/2018
8:30 Dairy Goat Goat Barn D
9:00 Sheep Sheep Barn C
1:00 Market Goat Sheep Barn C
follows market goat Pygmy Goats Goat Barn D
4:00 Rabbit Agility Goat Barn D
4:30 & 7:30 Cattle show Beef Barn
TimeEventPlace
Friday, June 15, 2018
8:30 Swine Showmanship, etc. Beef Barn
8:30 Nigerian Goat Goat Barn D
12:00 Llama/Alpaca Horse Arena
2:00 Livestock Judging Competition Beef Barn
6:00 Jr Livestock Auction set up Beef Barn
TimeEventPlace
Saturday, June 16, 2018
10:00 Jr Livestock Auction Beef Barn
2:00 Pack Goats Goat Barn D
TimeEventPlace
Sunday, June 17, 2018
8:00 Large Animal Showmanship roving
10:00 Horse/Gymkhana Horse Arena
11:00 Small Animal Showmanship Goat Barn D

Times subject to change.