El Dorado County Fair
June 13-16, 2024
Fairtime Map | Livestock Schedule
Daily Events
See Schedule for TimesFunnel Cake Eating Contest – Clifton and Warren Kids’ Corral
Kids Big Wheel Races – sponsored by Gold Country Ace Hardware near Organ Room Lawn: Daily at 6pm
Bubblegum Blowing Contest – Clifton and Warren Kids Corral
Game Shows – Theater
Spinning Demonstrations – Wool and Industrial Arts Building
Learn to Stitch – Needle Arts – Home Arts Building: Daily 2-3pm
Learn to Decorate a Cookie or Cupcake - Home Arts Building: Daily TBD
Museum – Open 12-5 pm
Ongoing
Interactive Family Education Zone including Hands on Activities with Marshall Gold Discovery Park, California State Parks
Miss Teen El Dorado County Kids' Crafting – Kid’s Corral
Circus Imagination & Clown College - Main Lawn
Lanky the Clown roving the fair with friends
Be Bop Fairy roving the fair
Jeremy the Juggler – Roving juggling, unicycling, giant transforming origami and more! Bilingual
Wild About Monkeys & Friends – Entertaining, educational animal show featuring monkeys
Free Train Ride — Willamette Express trackless train
Carnival with Paul Maurer Shows including a special “kiddie” area
Master Gardeners Information Booth Bring your gardening questions or just stop by and say hello. Daily until 8pm – Flowers and Plants Building
FIRST 5 Baby Corner – feeding area and changing station in the Baby Corner Log Cabin
Sheep to Shawl Demonstrations – Wool and Industrial Arts Building
Master Food Preservers Free Tastings – Home Arts Building
Photography and Art Exhibition – Fine Arts Building
Minerals and Gems Display – Fine Arts Building
Quilt Showcase – Home Arts Building
Handicrafts, Needlework & Sewing, Baked Goods Displays – Home Arts Building
People's Choice Best Photo and Lorna Dillon Memorial Best Fine Art Voting in the Fine Arts Building
People’s Choice - Favorite Quilt voting in the Home Arts Building
California State Blacksmiths Association Demos – near Barns
Times and Stages subject to change.
Thursday, June 13, 2024 | Senior and Kids' Day
Kid's Day (12 & Under Free until 6:30) | Senior Day (60 & Over – Free until 6:30)
FMX RampAge Freestyle Motocross | Special Ticket Required | 6:00 in the Grandstands
Fair Hours: Noon – Midnight | Exhibit Building Hours: Noon to 9:00. Commercial Building Hours: Noon – 10:00 pm | Carnival Hours: Noon – Midnight | Gates open Noon – 11 pm
Time | Event | Place |
---|---|---|
10:30 | 2024 El Dorado County Fair Fun Run Checkin (sign up on link coming) | Placerville Drive Gate |
11:00 | 2023 El Dorado County Fair Fun Run begins (sign up on link above) | Placerville Drive Gate |
11:50 | Opening Celebration | Placerville Drive Gate |
12-5:00 | Tour the County Museum and Yard | Museum |
12-6:00 | Free Train Ride – Willamette Valley Express | Plaza |
12-6:00 | Lanky the Clown | Roving |
12-6:00 | Bee Bop Fairy | Roving |
12-7:00 | Interactive Family Education Zone | near Home Arts Building |
12-7:00 | California State Blacksmiths Association Demos | Apple Tree Area |
12-8:00 | Circus Imagination & Clown College | Main Lawn |
12-9:00 | People's Choice Best Photo and Lorna Dillon Memorial Best Fine Art Voting | Fine Arts Building |
12-9:00 | People’s Choice Favorite Quilt Voting | Home Arts Building |
12-8:00 | Master Gardeners Information Booth | El Dorado Savings Flowers and Plants Building |
12-9:00 | Master Food Preservers Free Tastings | Home Arts Building |
12-11:00 | Rubicon Trail Experience | near Home Arts Building |
2-6:00 | Kids' Crafting featuring Miss Teen El Dorado County contestants | Clifton and Warren Kids Corral |
12:00 | Llama and Alpaca Show | Henningsen Arena |
12:00 following Llama/Alpaca show | Pack Goat Show | Goat Barn - Barn D |
12:15 | The Tritones - R&B, Motown and Classic Rock | Capital Bar Stage |
12:30 | Group Therapy – R&B and Classic Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
1:00 | Jeremy the Juggler | Roving |
1:00 | Imagination Circus & Clown College | Main Lawn |
1:00 | Rabbit Agility Show followed by Rabbit Costume Contest | Goat & Rabbit Barn |
1:15 | The Tritones - R&B, Motown and Classic Rock | Capital Bar Stage |
1:30 | Group Therapy – R&B and Classic Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
2:00 | Wild About Monkeys & Friends | Apple Tree Area on Main Lawn |
2:00 | Rhonda Lynn & Edgewood Station - Country Music | Beer Tree Stage |
2:00 | Non-Market Goat Show - followed by Dairy, Nigerian & Mini | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion A |
2:00 | Funnel Cake Eating Contest | Kids' Corral |
2:00-3:00 | "Learn to Stitch" Needle arts | Home Arts Building |
2:30 | Group Therapy – R&B and Classic Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
2:30 | The Tritones - R&B, Motown and Classic Rock | Capital Bar Stage |
3:00 | Jeremy the Juggler | Roving |
3:00 | Rhonda Lynn & Edgewood Station - Country Music | Beer Tree Stage |
3:00 | Jammin' Dance - community showcase | Community Stage |
3:00 | Imagination Circus & Clown College | Main Lawn |
3:30-4:30 | "Learn to Decorate Cupcakes" | Home Arts Building |
3:30 following Goat Shows | Gymkhana Horse Show | Henningsen Arena |
4:00 | Wild About Monkeys & Friends | Apple Tree Area on Main Lawn |
4:00 | Bare Minimum - Rock & Blues Covers | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
4:15 | Rhonda Lynn & Edgewood Station - Country Music | Beer Tree Stage |
4:15 | Sugarplum The Band – Rock, Folk & Americana | Capital Bar Stage |
4:30 | Bubble Gum Blowing Contest | Kids' Corral |
5:00 | Jeremy the Juggler | Roving |
5:00 | Bare Minimum - Rock & Blues Covers | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
5:15 | Sugarplum The Band – Rock, Folk & Americana | Capital Bar Stage |
5:30 | Miss El Dorado County Pageant | Community Stage |
5:45 | RXemedy - Classic Rock | Beer Tree Stage |
6:00 | Gold Country Ace Hardware Big Wheel Race | Plaza |
6:00 | Imagination Circus & Clown College | Main Lawn |
6:00 | FMX Ramp-Age Stunt Show | Grandstand - Ticket Required |
6:15 | Sugarplum The Band – Rock, Folk & Americana | Capital Bar Stage |
6:30 | Bare Minimum - Rock & Blues covers | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
6:45 | Tyzen - Master of Suggestion | Beer Tree Stage |
7:00 | Jeremy the Juggler | Roving |
7:00 | El Dorado Rose Pageant | Theater |
7:30 | Wild About Monkeys & Friends | Apple Tree Area on Main Lawn |
7:45 | Gene Barnett | Capital Bar Stage |
8:00 | Traveling Willburys - Tribute Band | Community Stage |
8:00 | RXemedy - Classic Rock | Beer Tree Stage |
8:15 | The Sunset River Band – Classic Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
9:00 | Tyzen - Master of Suggestion | Beer Tree Stage |
9:00 | Gene Barnett | Capital Bar Stage |
9:30 | Traveling Willburys - Tribute Band | Community Stage |
9:30 | The Sunset River Band – Classic Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
10:15 | RXemedy - Classic Rock | Beer Tree Stage |
10:30 | The Sunset River Band – Classic Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
10:30 | Gene Barnett | Capital Bar Stage |
Friday, June 14, 2024 | Teen Day
Teens (13-19) get in FREE from noon until 4:00 pm and stay until midnight!
L&L Productions: Truck & Tractor Pulls | Special Ticket Required | 6:00 in the Grandstands
Pee Wee Rodeo | 2:00 pm in the Henningsen Arena
Mutton Bustin' | Registration begins May 30 - Fair Office | Follows Pee Wee Rodeo | Henningsen Arena
Fair Hours: Noon – Midnight | Exhibit Building Hours: Noon to 9:00. Commercial Building Hours: Noon – 10:00 pm | Carnival Hours: Noon – Midnight | Gates open Noon – 12 am
Time | Event | Place |
---|---|---|
12-2:00 | Plein Air Painting check-in | Fine Arts Building |
12-5:00 | Tour the County Museum and Yard | Museum |
12-6:00 | Free Train Ride – Willamette Valley Express | Plaza |
12-6:00 | Lanky the Clown | Roving |
12-6:00 | Bee Bop Fairy | Roving |
12-7:00 | Interactive Family Education Zone | near Home Arts Building |
12-7:00 | California State Blacksmiths Association Demos | Apple Tree Area |
12-8:00 | Circus Imagination & Clown College | Main Lawn |
12-9:00 | People's Choice Best Photo and Lorna Dillon Memorial Best Fine Art Voting | Fine Arts Building |
12-9:00 | People’s Choice Favorite Quilt Voting | Home Arts Building |
12-8:00 | Master Gardeners Information Booth | El Dorado Savings Flowers and Plants Building |
12-9:00 | Master Food Preservers Free Tastings | Home Arts Building |
12-11:00 | Rubicon Trail Experience | near Home Arts Building |
2-6:00 | Kids' Crafting featuring Miss Teen El Dorado County | Clifton and Warren Kids Corral |
12:00 | Small Animal Master Showmanship | Goat Barn - Barn D |
12:15 | The Chase | Capital Bar Stage |
12:30 | Kyliana Mari - Acoustic Pop, Country & Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
12:15 | El Dorado Dance Academy | Community Stage |
1:00 | Jeremy the Juggler | Roving |
1:00 | Imagination Circus & Clown College | Main Lawn |
1:15 | The Chase | Capital Bar Stage |
1:30 | Kyliana Mari - Acoustic Pop, Country & Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
1:45 | Elite Martial Arts Demo | Community Stage |
2:00 | Wild About Monkeys & Friends | Main Lawn Apple Tree Area |
2:00 | The FBI Band - Motown, Soul, Funk, R&B & Pop | Beer Tree Stage |
2:00 | Pee Wee Rodeo sponsored by Doug Veerkamp Engineering | Henningsen Arena |
2:00 | Funnel Cake Eating Contest | Clifton and Warren Kids Corral |
2:00 | Not So Newlywed Game Show - Sign up to the right of the stage | Theater |
2:00-3:00 | "Learn to Stitch" Needle arts | Home Arts Building |
2:30 | The Chase | Capital Bar Stage |
2:30 | Kyliana Mari - Acoustic Pop, Country & Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
3:00 | Jeremy the Juggler | Roving |
3:00 | Vahana and the Jewels of the North, ft. Jewelettes - Dances from Egypt, Lebanon and Turkey | Community Stage |
3:00 | Imagination Circus & Clown College | Main Lawn |
3:00 | The FBI Band - Motown, Soul, Funk, R&B & Pop | Beer Tree Stage |
3:00 | Livestock Judging Contest | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion A |
3:30-4:30 | "Learn to Decorate Cupcakes" | Home Arts Building |
4:00 | Wild About Monkeys & Friends | Main Lawn Apple Tree Area |
4:00 | Eazy Dub - Raggae | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
4:00 | The Drytown Smugglers - Modern Bluegrass & Americana | Capital Bar Stage |
4:00 following Pee Wee Rodeo | Mutton Bustin' Check-in | Henningsen Arena |
4:15 | The FBI Band | Beer Tree Stage |
4:30 | Bubblegum Blowing Contest | Clifton and Warren Kids Corral |
4:30 | Best Friend Challenge Game Show – Sign up to the right of the stage | Theater |
4:30 | Ariel Jean - Country | Community Stage |
5:00 | Jeremy the Juggler | Roving |
5:00 | Eazy Dub - Raggae | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
5:00 | The Drytown Smugglers - Modern Bluegrass & Americana | Capital Bar Stage |
5:45 | Rock Bottom Boys - Homespun Stylings of Popular Songs | Beer Tree Stage |
6:00 | Gold Country Ace Hardware Big Wheel Races | Plaza |
6:00 | Imagination Circus & Clown College | Main Lawn |
6:00 | L&L Productions Truck & Tractor Pulls | Grandstand - special ticket required |
6:00 | Ariel Jean - Country | Community Stage |
6:00 | Eazy Dub - Raggae | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
6:15 | The Drytown Smugglers - Modern Bluegrass & Americana | Capital Bar Stage |
6:30 | Not So Newlywed Game Show - Sign up to the right of the stage | Theater |
6:45 | Tyzen Master of Suggestion - Comedy Hypnosis | Beer Tree Stage |
7:00 | Jeremy the Juggler | Roving |
7:10 | New Ma's Karate Demonstration | In front of Community Stage |
7:30 | Wild About Monkeys & Friends | Main Lawn Apple Tree Area |
7:30 | The Rhythm Vandals - Classic Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
7:45 | The Brodie Stewart Band - Country | Community Stage |
7:45 | Gene Barnett - Pop, AAA & Rock | Capital Bar Stage |
8:00 | Rock Bottom Boys - Homespun Stylings of Popular Songs | Beer Tree Stage |
8:45 | The Rhythm Vandals - Classic Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
9:00 | Tyzen Master of Suggestion - Comedy Hypnosis | Beer Tree Stage |
9:00 | Gene Barnett - Pop, AAA & Rock | Capital Bar Stage |
9:15 | The Brodie Stewart Band - Country | Community Stage |
9:45 | The Rhythm Vandals - Classic Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
10:00 | Gene Barnett - Pop, AAA & Rock | Capital Bar Stage |
10:15 | Rock Bottom Boys - Homespun Stylings of Popular Songs | Beer Tree Stage |
Saturday, June 15, 2024
Livestock Auction
John M. Studebaker Wheelbarrow Races | Included with Fair Admission | 5:00 pm in the Grandstands
Fair Hours: 10:00 am – Midnight | Exhibit Building Hours: 10:00 am to 9:00 pm. Commercial Building Hours: 10:00 am – 10:00 pm | Carnival Hours: Noon – Midnight | Gates open 10 am – 11 pm
Time | Event | Place |
---|---|---|
12-5:00 | Tour the County Museum and Yard | Museum |
12-6:00 | Free Train Ride – Willamette Valley Express | Plaza |
12-6:00 | Lanky the Clown | Roving |
12-6:00 | Bee Bop Fairy | Roving |
10-7:00 | Interactive Family Education Zone | near Home Arts Building |
12-7:00 | California State Blacksmiths Association Demos | Apple Tree Area |
12-8:00 | Circus Imagination & Clown College | Main Lawn |
10-9:00 | People's Choice Best Photo and Lorna Dillon Memorial Best Fine Art Voting | Fine Arts Building |
10-9:00 | People’s Choice Favorite Quilt Voting | Home Arts Building |
10-8:00 | Master Gardeners Information Booth | El Dorado Savings Flowers and Plants Building |
10-9:00 | Master Food Preservers Free Tastings | Home Arts Building |
10-11:00 | Rubicon Trail Experience | near Home Arts Building |
2-6:00 | Kids' Crafting featuring Miss Teen El Dorado County | Clifton and Warren Kids Corral |
10:00 | Junior Livestock Auction | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion |
10:30 | Cool Country Drill Team | Henningsen Arena |
10:30 | Keep on Truckin' – Rock, Blues, Funk & R&B | Beer Tree Stage |
11:00 | Vahana and the Jewels of the North, ft. Jewelettes - Dances from Egypt, Lebanon and Turkey | Community Stage |
11:00 | Fools Gold - Classic Rock, Blues & R&B | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
11:30 | Kyliana Mari - Acoustic Rock, Country & Pop | Capital Bar Stage |
11:45 | Keep on Truckin' – Rock, Blues, Funk & R&B | Beer Tree Stage |
12:00 | Cool Country Drill Team | Henningsen Arena |
12:00 | Impulse Dance Academy | Community Stage |
12:15 | Fools Gold - Classic Rock, Blues & R&B | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
12:45 | Keep on Truckin' – Rock, Blues, Funk & R&B | Beer Tree Stage |
12:45 | Kyliana Mari - Acoustic Rock, Country & Pop | Capital Bar Stage |
1:00 | Circus Imagination & Clown College | Main Lawn |
1:00 | Jeremy the Juggler | Roving |
1:30 | Fools Gold - Classic Rock, Blues & R&B | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
1:30 | Boot Scootin' Babes | Community Stage |
2:00 | Funnel Cake Eating Contest | Clifton and Warren Kids Corral |
2:00 | Wild About Monkeys & Friends | Main Lawn Apple Tree Area |
2:00-3:00 | "Learn to Stitch" Needle arts | Home Arts Building |
2:00 | Not So Newlywed Game Show - Sign up to the right of the stage | Theater |
2:15 | Kyliana Mari - Acoustic Rock, Country & Pop | Capital Bar Stage |
2:15 | Rock Bottom Boys - Homespun Stylings of Popular Songs | Beer Tree Stage |
2:45 | Elite Martial Arts Demo | Community Stage |
3:00 | Circus Imagination & Clown College | Main Lawn |
3:00 | Jeremy the Juggler | Roving |
3:15 | All Hat No Cattle - country | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
3:30-4:30 | "Learn to Decorate Cupcakes" | Home Arts Building |
3:30 | Dried Mangoes - Classic Rock | Community Stage |
3:30 | Rock Bottom Boys - Homespun Stylings of Popular Songs | Beer Tree Stage |
4:00 | Wild About Monkeys & Friends | Main Lawn Apple Tree Area |
4:00 | Tony Quinn – Variety Cover Tunes | Capital Bar Stage |
4:30 | Father Knows Best Game Show – Sign up to the right of the stage | Theater |
4:30 | All Hat No Cattle - country | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
4:30 | Bubblegum Blowing Contest | Clifton and Warren Kids Corral |
4:30 | Rock Bottom Boys - Homespun Stylings of Popular Songs | Beer Tree Stage |
5:00 | Jeremy the Juggler | Roving |
5:00 | John M. Studebaker International Wheelbarrow Races | Grandstands |
5:15 | Tony Quinn – Variety Cover Tunes | Capital Bar Stage |
5:30 | The Outlaw Mariachi - Rock | Community Stage |
5:45 | All Hat No Cattle - country | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
6:00 | Hay Bucking Contest - Sponsored by Clifton & Warren | Henningsen Arena |
6:00 | Circus Imagination & Clown College | Main Lawn |
6:00 | Gold Country Ace Hardware Kids Big Wheel Race (4-7 years old) | near Organ Room Lawn |
6:00 | Auston Mo – Blues & Rock | Beer Tree Stage |
6:30 | Best Friends Challenge Game Show – Sign up to the right of the stage | Theater |
6:30 | Tony Quinn – Variety Cover Tunes | Capital Bar Stage |
7:00 | Jeremy the Juggler | Roving |
7:00 | The Outlaw Mariachi - Rock | Community Stage |
7:00 | Tyzen Master of Suggestion - Comedy Hypnosis | Beer Tree Stage |
7:30 | Wild About Monkeys & Friends | Main Lawn Apple Tree Area |
7:30 | Incognito - 80's Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
8:00 | Grupo Tropical - Cumbias, Norteñas and Zapadeados | Capital Bar Stage |
8:15 | Auston Mo – Blues & Rock | Beer Tree Stage |
8:45 | Incognito - 80's Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
9:00 | Spazmatics - 80's Cover Tunes | Community Stage |
9:15 | Tyzen Master of Suggestion - Comedy Hypnosis | Beer Tree Stage |
10:00 | Incognito - 80's Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
10:00 | Grupo Tropical - Cumbias, Norteñas and Zapadeados | Capital Bar Stage |
10:30 | Spazmatics - 80's Cover Tunes | Community Stage |
10:30 | Auston Mo – Blues & Rock | Beer Tree Stage |
Midnight | Fair closes for the day |
Sunday, June 16, 2024
Father's Day
Experience the Rubicon Challenge | Sponsored by Jeepers Jamboree | Included with Fair Admission | 2:00 pm in the Grandstands
Father's Day Special: pre-sale only - One general admission ticket, one youth, one unlimited ride wristband and one Dad's Day T-shirt - $45 ($48 for XXL and $50 for XXXL)
Bonus: Dads (Moms, Grandmas, Grandpas, Aunts, Uncles, etc.) wearing this year's Dad's Day T-shirt get in free - Sunday only.
Buy in Fair office or online (see ticket page to purchase).
Fair Hours: Noon – 10:00 pm | Exhibit Building Hours: Noon to 9:00. Commercial Building Hours: Noon – 10:00 pm | Carnival Hours: Noon – 10:00 pm | Gates open Noon – 10 pm
Time | Event | Place |
---|---|---|
12-5:00 | Tour the County Museum and Yard | Museum |
12-6:00 | Free Train Ride – Willamette Valley Express | Plaza |
12-6:00 | Lanky the Clown | Roving |
12-6:00 | Bee Bop Fairy | Roving |
12-7:00 | Interactive Family Education Zone | near Home Arts Building |
12-7:00 | California State Blacksmiths Association Demos | Apple Tree Area |
12-8:00 | Circus Imagination & Clown College | Main Lawn |
12-9:00 | People's Choice Best Photo and Lorna Dillon Memorial Best Fine Art Voting | Fine Arts Building |
12-9:00 | People’s Choice Favorite Quilt Voting | Home Arts Building |
12-8:00 | Master Gardeners Information Booth | El Dorado Savings Flowers and Plants Building |
12-9:00 | Master Food Preservers Free Tastings | Home Arts Building |
12-10:00 | Rubicon Trail Experience | near Home Arts Building |
2-6:00 | Kids' Crafting featuring the Miss El Dorado County Contestants | Clifton and Warren Kids Corral |
12:00 | The Fabulous Liars - Classic Rock | Capital Bar Stage |
12:30 | Cynthia Renee and Company – Modern Country to Pop | Beer Tree Stage |
12:30 | Horse Drill Team TBA | Henningsen Arena |
1:00 | Jeremy the Juggler | Roving |
1:00 | Foothill Dance Studio | Community Stage |
1:00 | Circus Imagination & Clown College | Main Lawn |
1:00 | The Fabulous Liars - Classic Rock | Capital Bar Stage |
1:15 | The Cartunes Band - Classic Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
1:45 | Cynthia Renee and Company – Modern Country to Pop | Beer Tree Stage |
2:00 | Funnel Cake Eating Contest | Clifton and Warren Kids Corral |
2:00 | Horse Drill Team | Henningsen Arena |
2:00 | The Fabulous Liars - Classic Rock | Capital Bar Stage |
2:00 | Experience the Rubicon Challenge | Sponsored by Jeepers Jamboree | Grandstands |
2:00 | Not So Newlywed Game Show – Sign up to the right of the stage | Theater |
2:00-3:00 | "Learn to Stitch" Needle arts | Home Arts Building |
2:15 | Elite Martial Arts Demo | Community Stage |
2:30 | Wild About Monkeys & Friends | Main Lawn Apple Tree Area |
2:30 | The Cartunes Band - Classic Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
2:45 | Cynthia Renee and Company – modern country to pop | Beer Tree Stage |
3:00 | Family-Look-Alike Contest MC'd by Senator Marie Alvaradi-Gil | Community Stage |
3:30-4:30 | "Learn to Decorate Cupcakes" | Home Arts Building |
3:30 | Michelle Lambert - Indie Pop & Folk | Capital Bar Stage |
3:45 | The Cartunes Band - Classic Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
4:00 | Circus Imagination & Clown College | Main Lawn |
4:15 | Elite Martial Arts Demo | Community Stage |
4:15 | Frankie Soul & No Control - Classic Rock | Beer Tree Stage |
4:30 | Bubblegum Blowing Contest | Clifton and Warren Kids Corral |
4:30 | Father Knows Best Game Show – Sign up to the right of the stage | Theater |
4:30 | Michelle Lambert - Indie Pop & Folk | Capital Bar Stage |
5:00 | Foothill Dance Studio | Community Stage |
5:00 | Wild About Monkeys & Friends | Main Lawn Apple Tree Area |
5:15 | Tyzen Master of Suggestion - Comedy Hypnosis | Beer Tree Stage |
5:30 | Michelle Lambert - Indie Pop & Folk | Capital Bar Stage |
5:30 | Heirloom - Country Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
6:00 | Gold Country Ace Hardware Kids Big Wheel Race (4-7 years old) | near Organ Room Lawn |
6:30 | Circus Imagination & Clown College | Main Lawn |
6:30 | Frankie Soul & No Control - Classic Rock | Beer Tree Stage |
6:30 | 7 Summers Morgan Wallen Tribute Band - Country | Community Stage |
6:45 | Heirloom - Country Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
7:30 | Wild About Monkeys & Friends | Main Lawn Apple Tree Area |
7:00 | Encore - Classic Rock | Capital Bar Stage |
7:30 | Tyzen Master of Suggestion - Comedy Hypnosis | Beer Tree Stage |
8:00 | 7 Summers Morgan Wallen Tribute Band - Country | Community Stage |
8:00 | Encore - Classic Rock | Capital Bar Stage |
8:30 | Heirloom - Country Rock | Red Hawk Casino & Resort Stage |
8:45 | Frankie Soul & No Control - Classic Rock | Beer Tree Stage |
9:00 | Encore - Classic Rock | Capital Bar Stage |
Time | Event | Place |
---|---|---|
Sunday, June 2 | ||
7:30 pm | English, Western & Ranch Horse Shows | Henningsen Arena |
Monday, June 10 | ||
3 pm | Dog Care & Training Show | Main Lawn |
Tuesday, June 11 | ||
9 am | Market Hog Show | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion |
4 pm | Goat Show, Market followed by Pygmy Goat Show | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion |
Wednesday, June 12 | ||
8 am | Market Poultry Show, Broilers followed by Turkeys | Goat Barn D |
8 am | Poultry Show, Show Birds followed by Showmanship | Goat Barn D, R1 |
8 am | Market Rabbit Show, followed by Breeding then Showmanship | Goat Barn D, R2 |
9 am | Market Cattle Show, followed by Showmanship and Breeding | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion |
3 pm | Market Lamb Show, followed by Showmanship and Breeding | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion |
5 pm | Pee Wee Showmanship (all goat types allowed, ages 4 - 8) | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion |
Thursday, June 13 | ||
8 am | Breeding Hog Show | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion |
Follows Breeding | Hog Showmanship | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion |
12 pm | Llama & Alpaca Show | Henningsen Arena |
Follows Llama & Alpaca Show | Pack Goat Show | Goat Barn D |
1 pm | Rabbit Agility Show, followed by Costume Contest | Goat Barn D |
2 pm | Non-Market Goat Show, Primary followed by Dairy followed by Nigerian followed by Mini-Goats | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion |
Follows Goat Show | Goat Milk Production Competition | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion |
4 pm following Goat Shows | Gymkhana Horse Show | Henningsen Horse Arena |
Friday, June 14 | ||
9 am | Large Animal Master Showmanship | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion and Henningsen Arena |
12 pm | Small Animal Master Showmanship | Goat Barn D |
2 pm | Pee Wee Rodeo: Stick Horse Barrel Racing, Boot Scramble, Hay Bucking Contest (Ages 4 - 8) | Henningsen Arena |
3 pm | Livestock Judging Contest | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion |
5 pm | FFA Awards Program | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion |
Follows Pee Wee Rodeo | Mutton Bustin' check-in (registration begins May 30 at Fair Office | Henningsen Arena |
Following Pee Wee Rodeo | Mutton Bustin'sponsored by Doug Veerkamp Engineering | Henningsen Arena |
Saturday, June 15 | ||
10 am | Junior Livestock Auction | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion |
Sunday, June 16 | ||
10 am | Fathers' Day Swine Showmanship | Main Show Arena – Vicini Pavilion |
Times subject to change.
2023 Food Vendors
Vendor | Options |
---|---|
Food Court: | |
American Legion | Beer Tap |
Active 20/30 Tacos | Tacos |
Holy Grail BBQ | Sandwiches, Loaded Mac and Cheese, Nachos and Tacos. Meat options: chicken, pulled pork and Brisket. |
Union Mine Music Boosters | Chicken Strips, Garlic Fries, French Fries, Hot Pretzels, Chips, Soda & Water |
Rotary Club of Cameron Park | Wine, Beer, Pre-Packaged Hard Seltzers, Packaged Snacks & Water |
Lemonade Yard | Iced Tea and Lemonade |
Spice Kitchen | Butter Chicken Bowl, Chicken Tikka Masala Bowl, Lamb Korma Bowl, Veggie Korma Bowl, Veggie & Chicken Samosas, Garlic Naan, & Tandoori Chicken |
Space Age Foods | Corn Dogs, Hot Dogs, Polish Corn Dog, Sausage Sandwich, Hamburgers, Garden Burgers, Turkey Legs, Curly Fries, Cheese on a stick, Soft Drinks, Lemonade & Water |
Udder D-Lite | Ice Cream, Sundaes, Frozen Bananas, Milk Shakes |
The Avenue: | |
Antojitos Rarspodos del Sur | Fruit Cups, Shaved Ice Drinks & Fruit Juices |
Asian Taste | Eggrolls, Asian Chicken Sandwich, Meatball Sandwich, Chicken Skillet with Rice, Korean BBQ with Rice, & Vegetarian Sandwich |
Big Jim's Concessions | Slushes and Dipping Dots |
Cool Kettle Corn | Fresh Kettle Corn, Frozen & Shaken Lemonade |
Delicious Funnel Cakes | Funnel cakes, Hot Chocolate, Lemonade & Water |
Go Go Bistro | G0 Go Burger, BLT, Portobello Sandwich, Ranch Fries, Badmaash Fries, Deep Fried Bananas, Deep Fried Oreos, Tornado Potatoes, Garden Salad, Strawberry Fresca, & Raspberry Lemon Fresca |
Hot Doggin' | Gourmet Hot Dogs, Bacon Wrapped Hot Dogs, Polish Dogs, Fries & Tots |
Lazy Daze Pizza | Pizza, Soft Pretzels, Ceasar Salad, Pesto Pasta, & Spaghetti with Meatballs |
Maddy Moo's Cheese | Cheese & Pepperoni Pizza by the Slice, Cheese on a stick, Cheese Curds, Cheesy Tater Tots, Mozzarella Cheese Sticks, French Fries, Cheese Fries, Chili Cheese Fries, Chicken Nuggets, Mac N Cheese, Deep Fried Grilled Cheese, Rainbow Grilled Cheese and more |
Mini Donut Shack | Mini Flavored Doughnuts, Flavored Lemonade, Chocolate Dipped Ice Cream Bars, Hot Coffee, Iced Coffee, & Hot Chocolate |
Suds & Floats | Handcrafted Cream Sodas, Ice Cream Floats, Cold Brew Floats, Ice Cream Cookie Sandwiches, & Ice Cream with Sprinkles |
Wild Bills Roasted Corn | Roasted Corn, Wild Bills Signature Corn, Fruit Smoothies and Fruit Pail |
Wild Bills Soda's | 12 Flavor Soda's with a Souvenir Cup |
Beer Tree & Main Lawn: | |
American Legion | Cold Beer on Tap |
Corker Building: | |
Rotary of Georgetown | Margaritas |
Tiki Bar | Full Bar with Music |
Plaza: | |
Brian's Concessions | Corn Dogs, Hot Dogs, Cotton Candy, Fried Oreos, Fried Snickers & Fried Twinkies, Nachos, Candy/Carmel Apples, Popcorn, Snow Cones, Jumbo Pickles and more |
California Ice Cream | Ice Cream, Cookie Sandwich, Floats, Dipped Bananas, Cheesecake & Bars |
Capital Bar | Full Bar with Music |
Fury Hot Chicken | Chicken Sandwich, Chicken Tenders/Nuggets, Loaded Fries, Garlic Fries & Peach Cobbler |
Snowie Magic | Shaved Ice |
Livestock: | |
4-H Chuck Wagon | Signature Wraps & Bowls, Hot Dogs, Grilled Cheese, Nachos, Cool Treats, Breakfast Burritos, Yogurt & Donuts |
Coffee Tree | Coffee, Tea, & Baked Goods |
Snowie Magic | Shaved Ice |
Lemonade Yard | Iced Tea and Lemonade |